Thursday, November 28, 2013

Why I dont cheat?

because what I need is within me first (happiness) and my wife allows me be me

Friday, November 8, 2013

MY WIFE

The woman I marry is great with kids and eventually plans on having them.


The woman I marry doesn’t have to cook like a professional chef, but she is comfortable in the kitchen and CHOOSES to cook.


The woman I marry is domesticated enough and understands that marriage is all about teamwork.


The woman I marry couldn’t care less who she’s with as long as she’s comfortable and not disrespected.


The woman I marry wants to have a career she enjoys.


so to whom it may be concern... ehem ehem take a hint k? hihi #ifeelsolala

Saturday, November 2, 2013

If your smile is a story, then this is it :)



This is how the story went
I met someone by accident
Who blew me away
And It was in the darkest of my days
When you took my sorrow
and you took my pain
And buried them away
I wish I could lay down beside you
When the day is done
And wake up to your face
against the morning sun
Because your smile keep making me
fall in love with you
first time and everytime

Listen

Listen to the song here in my heart
A melody I start but can't complete
Listen to the sound from deep within
It's only beginning to find release
Oh, the time has come for my dreams to be heard

They will not be pushed aside and turned
Into your own all 'so please
Listen
ifeelsolala

"Who's Lovin' You"

Its a very long day... 1st November 2013.... its our first month anniversary, and also our first big fight, or as we would prefer as big bugged.... we have our first agree and disagree.. we show our dark color for the very first time... if anyone to be blame, is both of us, yeahhh we learned... that's the best part of it, we improved and our relationship gets matured.. at the end of the day, its her voice that i been missing, her smile..damn her smile always make me feel fall in love again and over again... she might not be the pretties girl in every eye of a guy, but she is my diamond.. the best of her is she's really really a good company.. a friend, a lover, and a teacher... Our first fight, that's quite big for me.. im scared...of losing her.. or changes that gonna put us apart, even little by little.. but not this fights.. because i knew, i could learn to live with it.. to learn to love unconditionally.. to stay together for thick and thin.. the most important is not giving up what loving me.. so now i wanna dedicated a song for her.. to say im sorry if in the fight suddenly i lose grip with my bitchy mouth and cutthroat words... the best part of it..you take it like a real women..you listen and so am i..we try to look it thru and fix it..tolerate it and give and take..thats made the best of us... i love you baby.. will always do.. i cant promise forever, but i like the idea to live one... this song accompany me for tonight as u are sleeping apart quite far a way from me...and i want to share it with you :) i feel so lala.



When I had you
I treated you bad
And wrong my dear
And girl since,
Since you been away
Dontcha know
I sit around
with my head hangin' down
And I wonder
Who's lovin you

I, I, I, I should have never ever
Ever made you cry
And girl since
Since you been gone
Dontcha know
I sit around
with my head hangin' down
And I wonder
Who's lovin you

Life without love
Is oh so lonely
I dont think
I dont think
I'm gonna make it
All my life
All my life, yeah
belongs to you only
Come on and take it girl
Come on and take it!
Because,
All I can do
All I can do
Since you been gone is cry
And you, oooh
Dontcha know I
Sit around
With my head hangin down
And I wonder
Who's lovin' you
(Who's lovin you)
Who's lovin you...



Friday, November 1, 2013

Rumor Mill


Here we go again,
It’s like you’re calling all the shots before I shoot them and I hate that.
Every time I turn my back I wonder what you’ll say to make me sound like someone different.


And I don’t ever wanna know what it feels like to be a shadow of myself and I don’t ever wanna come back down from this feeling.

And I don’t think you wanna see what’s underneath the made up version of me.

We’ve been picking up the pieces
Leaving all the dust behind.
Sick of all the pressure , we’re just wasting time.


I lost the strength to keep my grip on the reality that everything from day to day is fading from my memory but I’ll never let this grow out of my control and watch our steps so we don’t fall into this hole we’ve dug alone

I measure life in minutes and every second of it make me wanting you more.

If to love you is wrong, then I sustain my mistake so I can get to you. Like in The Notebook, thick and thin is our heaven ground. I wish I could be outside of your window and holding boombox playing our songs.

Way beyond all this word, I believe that you know me more than this. 

Like love, it is true.
Like us, it's wonderful.

ifeelsolala

Tuesday, October 22, 2013

STORY BEHIND MY DATE OF BIRTH !!!!

STORY BEHIND MY DATE OF BIRTH !!!!



If I were born on the 1st, 10th, 19th, 28th of any month I am number 1....


Number 1

You are smart, straight talking, funny, stubborn, hardworking, honest,Jealous on competing basis, kind hearted, angry, friendly, authorities, Famous person... always want to be and regarded as first on people position, they are often like to be independent, will never be under others, self confident people!

You are most likely to fall in love in the younger age, but will get marry when you mature! You are likely to have problems with people who have opposite views
And you are most likely to take revenge over your enemies in a long time basis. You are a spender, but you will have a good profession in the future.

If you are guy you will be very popular that everybody will have mental attraction and respect at you. You can go anywhere from the local shop to the heart of the parliament because you are positive and well talented in numerous issues!! But in your life you will always have some people who will work hard to bring you & your name down. This is undercover!! Coz of your smart behavior you will be hated by some people too...

Your family life is very cool, you will have a very nice partner & wonderful children... You are pioneer, independent & original...

Monday, October 21, 2013

We sang the jolly old song



It is Brian Mc Knight... that was the answer.. hahaha funny is she tot it was Craig David and i tot it was Boyz 2 Men...both of us WRONG!!! BUZZZ!!!  but the chorus keep playing repeatedly till i forgot to bought her the headphones with mic!! ... i hate my self for being so not responsible!

One... you're like a dream come true...Two... just wanna be with you...Three... girl it's plain to see... that your the only one for me...Four... repeat steps one through three...Five... make you fall in love with me...If ever I believe my work is done... then I start Back at One 


Yeah...i start back at one... at the right moment when we're loading our cheesy-ness with Manhattan delicious macaroni ..... GUMMY BEAR!! thats a cute drinks!...what the hell im writing a blog like a chicks flicks??

So she already fell asleep by this time...i listen to our song and keep watching the MTV...you know what song it is...so dont play dumb here and smile till ear!!! hahahah love the song...it make our story make more sense...

hey.. you notty lil minx.. dont over think things :) just please enjoy the moment with me without the most annoying sound from INSIDIOUS!!! or else you gonna get a GHOST SLAP from your past! yeahhhhh 839 ROCKS!!!! booo kuah nenas!! dia saya punya now, go play beating girls else where!! let the cool kids stay cool!! we dont entertain Parker Crane!

im still looking for a bracelet for us... or maybe uhumm uhummm wahhaha secret! dont ask, if not i know you stalking my blog hahah blueekk!!!!

actually i wanted to write something cheesy with artistic twist like i always do..the over romantic sci-fi hahha but i dont know...im too gedik right now and too CHICKS FLICKS because you and my best friend keep making jokes and make me feel like im part of SISTER POWER TEAM! hahah im soo gay!

so i cant sleep now, watcing tv, keep smiling and go thru our photo...but in this heart...i sang the jolly old song.. FOR NO REASONS!!

love you, always, send my regards to nana and nini :D mwah!



Saturday, October 19, 2013

I feel so lala


There is a time when i was wandering thru the darkness of love, i prolly found a mirror that reflect all the bad in me. All the silent, i tied courage in the deepest pit of all. Until i missed all the life i left behind, the joy, the fun, the moment and the spectacular me. I was lost in the ocean of hatred. Soon after i gave up and made up my mind that i should start again where the ground i stand is something im not familiar with, suddenly there the angel come with a smile of Lala Land. Its remind me of Peter Pan, only joy can take him fly, so did i. I approach the angel and I see my self the way she remember me. It's something new but yet it feel familiar, she touched my heart and literally, maybe figuratively warm it.  I can feel the calm of my heart beat getting slow in the warm of her love, then i close my eye... I am sure this something new, something that not continue from the previous cut, its like rebirth, its natural with out any attachment to the past. Maybe this is what the meaning of second chance, a resurrection. I feel empty, then she smile again with the brightest wing open up to block the light from the past. Then my own broken wing try to expand, with scar and wounded, yeahh still the same wing and im glad. This wing is my promise to the life i cherish and protect, with out fear or favour, unconditionally, and i knew this is not rebirth nor ressurection. This is my courage that self climb up from the pit I ditch in. 

Even the wing is dirty and no sky light nor shine, but with proud it stand for what it fight for. The angel seems agree and glad that my wing still strong, she approach me when she notice i tried so hard to fly. She speak "dont be greedy" . 

With smile, she slowly take my hands and pull me in towards her, then she ask "can i touch this? maybe i could teach you how to fly", im confuse because i believe i already knew how to fly.

Then she put her palm on my chest, on top of my heart. I notice that I skip a beat and everything around me started to move slow. And this feeling is so familiar, the feeling of courage all inside me. Its feel like when a baby keep trying to stand up, and want to walk to get to his mother. Maybe this all that i missing all this while, the courage. Then we fly to a place I always can only dream of, way beyond the rainbow.. its called Lala Land. And I ask her "how is this possible?" and she said " only a man with courage to love, to live, to care and to protect could reach here, it is a magical place where not sit behind a wall, or behind a door. It stay in these heart among all angels from heaven, and now you are here, you deserve to live here as long you have the courage to love for eternity." And I smiled, promised to her "my wings are dirty from the battle ground, but im ensure you that i want to live here forever unconditionally, to care and to protect. As long you open the chance for me to prove my honesty and loyalty to the heart of Lala Land" 

Im still new in here, i cant tell much for now but im ensure you that this is gonna be my final journey and adventure to the greatest of all. And I feel so Lala :D

HAPPY
HAPPY
LALA
DAY

Monday, May 20, 2013

My favorite things



Raindrops on roses and whiskers on kittens 
Bright copper kettles and warm woolen mittens
Brown paper packages tied up with strings
These are a few of my favorite things!

Cream colored ponies and crisp apple strudels
Doorbells and sleigh bells and schnitzel with noodles
Wild geese that fly with the moon on their wings
These are a few of my favorite things!

Girls in white dresses with blue satin sashes
Snowflakes that stay on my nose and eye lashes
Silver white winters that melt into spring
These are a few of my favorite things!

When the dog bites, when the bee stings
When I'm feeling sad, 
I simply remember 
my favorite things
and then I don't feel so bad!

Sunday, January 6, 2013

2013



well, its been a while... now how about i wish all of you who oddly keep on visiting my personal blog

HAPPY NEW YEAR!!


sooo long 2012

welcome new friend 2013

Total Pageviews